Disclaimer

 

Privacy Statement

Triple Jump is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and handles personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Dutch Personal Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens) and other applicable laws, regulations and rules. We will only obtain personal data relating to you if you send us an e-mail through the site. Triple Jump may change this privacy policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Information gathered and its use

If you send us an e-mail, we will only use your personal data for the purpose of responding to your questions or comments.

Cookies

Triple Jump uses Google Analytics software to collect information about how you use this website. We do this to make sure the site is meeting the needs of its users and to help us make improvements, for instance improving site search.

Google Analytics stores information about:

  • the pages you visit on this site
  • how long you spend on each page
  • how you got to the site
  • what you click on while you are visiting the site

We don’t collect or store your personal information (e.g. your name or address) so this information can’t be used to identify who you are.

The tool uses “cookies,” which are text files placed on your computer, to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information in an anonymous form.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate visitors’ use of this website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

We will never (and will not allow any third party to) use the statistical analytics tool to track or to collect any Personally Identifiable Information of visitors to our site. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Neither we nor Google will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

User rights

You have the right to request Triple Jump to inform you about any personal data it holds relating to you, and to request that such data be rectified, supplemented, deleted or blocked.

Security of data

We strive to provide secure data transmission between your computer and our servers. Triple Jump has taken suitable technical physical, electronic and organizational measures to protect personal data against loss or unlawful processing.

Copyrights

This website and its content are property of Triple Jump. For more information please click on the Colophon hyperlink.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

  • you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only;
  • you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Legal Disclaimer

Website

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Triple Jump and while we endeavor to keep it up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.  In no event will Triple Jump be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Triple Jump. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Triple Jump takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

E-mail

The information contained in this email is confidential and intended only for the person or entity to which it is addressed. If someone other than the intended recipient should receive or come into possession of this email communication, it will not be entitled to read, disseminate, disclose or duplicate it. If you are not the intended recipient of this communication, you are requested to notify us immediately and to destroy the original communication. Unauthorized use, disclosure or copying of information is strictly prohibited and may entail liability. Triple Jump is neither liable for the correct and complete transmission of the information contained in this e-mail communication nor for any delay in its receipt. This note also confirms that email messages are checked for the presence of computer viruses.